Deans List A-E

deans list page header

The College recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name.

This is not a complete list. Students with restrictions on their records regarding sharing their information outside the university will not appear. Hometown, major, and class standing are available with the UNL News Release.

We are no longer indicating a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).

Students must complete 12 credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.75.

The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours:

  • pass/no pass credit
  • transfer hours
  • removals of incompletes
  • grade changes submitted after the census grade reports
Last Name First NameMajorCity State
Abebe Marytza Animal Science Lincoln NE
Agasaro Ange Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Akaliza Natacha Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Akinmoladun Oladapo Microbiology Grandview MO
Alexander Ty Agronomy Bloomfield NE
Allen Rachelle Agricultural Education Bradshaw NE
Almand Tana Animal Science Cozad NE
Altman Dakota Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Anderson Derek Agronomy Harlan IA
Anderson Ashley Pre-Veterinary Medicine Lincoln NE
Anderson Henry Biochemistry Omaha NE
Anderson Rebecca Biochemistry Gothenburg NE
Andrews Brandon Agronomy Holbrook NE
Atwood Jacob Agricultural Economics Albion NE
Bachteler Vincent PGA Golf Management Port Orchard WA
Bader Steven Microbiology Gresham NE
Baillie Sophia Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Lincoln NE
Bak Madelyn Agronomy Harlan IA
Barelman Benjamin Mechanized Systems Management Coleridge NE
Barth Jayden Biochemistry Omaha NE
Basa Deo Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Beals McKenzie Animal Science Friend NE
Beard Allyson Fisheries and Wildlife Gretna NE
Becker Reed PGA Golf Management Eagan MN
Behle Davis Agribusiness Kearney NE
Behrendt Delaney Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Ravenna NE
Bellamy Sara Animal Science Elwood NE
Bendfeldt Brett Agronomy Gibbon NE
Bennett Christian Fisheries and Wildlife Falls City NE
Bentley Heather Agricultural Economics Miller NE
Bequette Taylor Veterinary Science Nebraska City NE
Bergt Colten Grazing Livestock Systems Amherst NE
Berndt Autumne Agricultural Economics Omaha NE
Berwa Lisa Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Bialas Krystal Fisheries and Wildlife Fullerton NE
Bienvenu Thierry Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Bird Shannyn Biochemistry Fairbanks AK
Bisbee Rachel Forensic Science Kearney NE
Bishop Peyton Fisheries and Wildlife Papillion NE
Black Jillian Animal Science Carmichael CA
Blank Clay Agronomy Wilcox NE
Bloomer Shelby Biochemistry Sioux Falls SD
Blote RoseMarie Forensic Science Rapid City SD
Blunck Matthew Agronomy Wausa NE
Bohaty John Agribusiness Seward NE
Bonifas Maranda Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Roseland NE
Bowley John Fisheries and Wildlife Papillion NE
Bramble Kristen Agribusiness Hastings NE
Brees Quade Fisheries and Wildlife Seward NE
Bremers Emily Microbiology Omaha NE
Brichacek Emily Applied Science Rogers NE
Bristol Natalie Veterinary Science Omaha NE
Brooks Rebecca Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Buckendahl Mason Mechanized Systems Management Pierce NE
Bullington Grace Fisheries and Wildlife Kansas City MO
Carlberg Taylor Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Johnson Lake NE
Carothers Allison Fisheries and Wildlife Beatrice NE
Carter Jaycee Agribusiness Lincoln NE
Catsinas David Agribusiness Waverly NE
Chen Xinzheng Horticulture Lincoln NE
Choat Nathaniel Agricultural Economics Plainview NE
Chrisman Trace Food Science and Technology Sergeant Bluff IA
Christensen Chloe Food Science and Technology Lincoln NE
Circo Cheryl Fisheries and Wildlife Elkhorn NE
Clark Ryan PGA Golf Management Blair NE
Coan Megan Agricultural Education Platte Center NE
Compton Katheryn Agricultural Education Kilgore NE
Converse Alyssa Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Cook Zachary Agronomy Hastings NE
Cooper Kaitlyn Animal Science Omaha NE
Cornwell Arden Water Science Lincoln NE
Creeger Alison Environmental Studies Woodbury MN
Critser Emily Grazing Livestock Systems Bellwood NE
Cronk Hanna Agricultural Education Page NE
Cumming Kaitlyn Agribusiness Moorhead IA
Curtis Cassidy Animal Science Royal NE
Damke Alyssa Microbiology Lincoln NE
Daubendiek Jocelyn Biochemistry Elkhorn NE
Davidson William Environmental Restoration Science Lincoln NE
Deal Caitlyn Veterinary Science Sidney NE
Dearmont Elli Animal Science Hickman NE
Desler Katie Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Dethlefs Connor Animal Science Rockville NE
Dinan Sophie Animal Science Omaha NE
Dinges Megan Biochemistry Omaha NE
Ditoro Taylor Biochemistry Papillion NE
Dolph Ellen Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Dresser Avery Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Drey Elizabeth Food Science and Technology Omaha NE
Drudik Cody Agricultural Economics Ord NE
Duffy Nathan Horticulture Bellevue NE
Dunn Autumn Grassland Ecology and Management Elkhorn NE
Dusabe Joseline Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Eckstrom Madison Environmental Restoration Science Lincoln NE
Ediger Allison Microbiology Lincoln NE
Ehler Alyssa Agricultural Economics Elkhorn NE
Ehrke Haley Agribusiness Orleans NE
Einfalt Mallory Forensic Science West Point NE
Eischen Madeline Biochemistry Rochester MN
Eksi Andrew Biochemistry Overland Park KS
Elliott Elizabeth Animal Science Grand Island NE
Elofson Christopher Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Elsom Danielle Forensic Science Lenexa KS
Erdkamp Katelyn Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Esch Hannah Animal Science Unadilla NE
Essink John Animal Science Syracuse NE
Everhart Courtney Fisheries and Wildlife Gretna NE