Dean's List F-K

deans list page header

The College recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name.

This is not a complete list. Students with restrictions on their records regarding sharing their information outside the university will not appear. Hometown, major, and class standing are available with the UNL News Release.

We are no longer indicating a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).

Students must complete 12 credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.700.

The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours:

  • pass/no pass credit
  • transfer hours
  • removals of incompletes
  • grade changes submitted after the census grade reports
Last Name First NameMajorCity State
Fam Qian Yee Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Fanning Emet Veterinary Science Oak NE
Farr Rodger Agronomy Curtis NE
Fiala Olivia Horticulture Ulysses NE
Fink Heath Agronomy Hebron NE
Fishell August Agricultural Economics Axtell NE
Forsberg Elsa Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Foster Kelsey Horticulture Berwyn NE
Franklin Megan Plant Biology Sugar Grove IL
Franzluebbers Marissa Agribusiness West Point NE
Freeman Collin Agricultural Economics Pierce NE
French Miranda Food Science and Technology Papillion NE
Gaju Ngoga Aude Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Galvin Danielle Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Gatch Laura Insect Science Fort Worth TX
Gates Aurora Forensic Science Norfolk NE
Gerlach Cheyenne Agricultural Economics DeWitt NE
Getty Andrew Turfgrass and Landscape Management Mitchell SD
Gilbert Jennifer Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Gilmore Regan Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Omaha NE
Givens Jacob Microbiology Omaha NE
Goeres Miriah Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Mt Airy MD
Gramlich Abigail Fisheries and Wildlife Ceresco NE
Grazian Isabel Animal Science Barrington IL
Grealish Reilly Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Gregerson Garret Agronomy Herman NE
Grendell Taylor Fisheries and Wildlife Garland NE
Grint Kolby Agronomy Sargent NE
Guk Volodymyr Agribusiness Kiev UKR
Gutierrez LaNaya Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Sidney NE
Habanineza Algarde Jefferson Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Hagen Turner Mechanized Systems Management Worthington MN
Hagge Molli Agribusiness Ord NE
Hames Cole Animal Science South Sioux City NE
Hanna Kevin Microbiology Bellevue NE
Hargens Jenna Horticulture Cairo NE
Harms Erika Agribusiness Glenvil NE
Harsh Gavin Animal Science McCook NE
Harthoorn Austin Agricultural Economics Ainsworth NE
Hays Madison Animal Science Lincoln NE
Heithoff Kyle Agribusiness Elgin NE
Hendricks Jared Mechanized Systems Management Omaha NE
Henne Clayton Agronomy Nehawka NE
Herrera Nicolas Animal Science Cologne MN
Heuermann Whitney Agribusiness Central City NE
Hilgert John Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Hillenbrand Grant Forensic Science West Des Moines IA
Hinrichs Matthew Agricultural Economics Hildreth NE
Hintz Benjamin Agronomy Hebron NE
Hoegermeyer Gage Mechanized Systems Management Herman NE
Hollman Bethany Fisheries and Wildlife Grand Island NE
Honig Meredith Fisheries and Wildlife Westlake Village CA
Horn Michaela Mechanized Systems Management Weeping Water NE
Huang Kun Food Science and Technology Nanning China
Huck Cassandra Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Bayard NE
Hultgren Briahnna Pre-Veterinary Medicine Grand Island NE
Hynes Michael Agronomy Lincoln NE
Ibach Rachel Agricultural Education Sumner NE
Ibambe Nkesha Vanessa Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Intwari Germain Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Iradukunda Jean Claude Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Irakoze Zilfa Integrated Science Lincoln NE
Irihose Julienne Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Ishimwe Ange Nicole Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Jackman Kyle Agronomy Bassett NE
Jacobsen Garrett Agricultural Economics Neligh NE
Jahnke Jonathon Mechanized Systems Management Bancroft NE
Jakub Devin Applied Science Brainard NE
Jensen Sam Biochemistry Omaha NE
Jiang Yunwen Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Lincoln NE
Jokubauskas Vitas Forensic Science Lockport IL
Kahlandt Benjamin Agronomy Waterloo NE
Kahlandt Emily Microbiology Waterloo NE
Kalb Rylie Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Wataga IL
Kalb Madison Food Science and Technology Wataga IL
Kalkowski Logan Agribusiness Omaha NE
Kallas Sophia Forensic Science Green Bay WI
Kamikazi Elisabeth Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Kane Derek Fisheries and Wildlife Albuqerque NM
Kapla Alaina General - CASNR Aurora IL
Kapla Alexa Animal Science Aurora IL
Kaus Taylor Agricultural Economics Lincoln NE
Kayitesi Grace Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Kegley Marissa Animal Science Kearney NE
Kellar Brianna Biochemistry Papillion NE
Kiihne Cassandra Animal Science Omaha NE
Kinghorn Benet Horticulture Omaha NE
Kirkvold Naomi Biochemistry Omaha NE
Kisling Sophia Biochemistry Cortland NE
Klabenes Dawn Animal Science Chambers NE
Klitz Eric Agribusiness West Point NE
Knoche Shelby Forensic Science Fishers IN
Koehler Carlee Fisheries and Wildlife Firth NE
Koenig Madeleine Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Kowalewski Amanda Agricultural Economics Gothenburg NE
Kowalewski Morgan Animal Science Gothenburg NE
Krager Jenna Food Science and Technology Omaha NE
Kranau Jace Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Blue Hill NE
Krizek Caitlin Forensic Science Wheaton IL
Krumrei Mikaela Environmental Studies York NE
Krupa Paige Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Kuester Cody Agronomy West Point NE