Deans List L-R

deans list page header

The College recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name.

This is not a complete list. Students with restrictions on their records regarding sharing their information outside the university will not appear. Hometown, major, and class standing are available with the UNL News Release.

We are no longer indicating a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).

Students must complete 12 credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.700.

The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours:

  • pass/no pass credit
  • transfer hours
  • removals of incompletes
  • grade changes submitted after the census grade reports
Last NameFirst NameMajorCityState
Lackas Seth Mechanized Systems Management Carroll NE
Lagerstrom Ian Biochemistry/Microbiology Lincoln NE
Lammers Chad Plant Biology Hartington NE
Lamoreaux Jason PGA Golf Management Rosemount  MN
Larsen Seth Agronomy/Plant Biology Kearney NE
Larson Cody Agronomy Gothenburg NE
LeCuyer Laura Environmental Restoration Science Columbus NE
LeCuyer Jonathan Mechanized Systems Management Columbus NE
Leef Nash Agronomy/Environmental Studies Chappell NE
Lewandowski Mary Animal Science Omaha NE
Li Fangyi Agronomy XianYang
Li Chunjiang Biochemistry Perrysburg OH
Likens Katlyn Agricultural Education Swanton NE
Lindeman Chris Microbiology Lexington NE
Liscom Nahan Fisheries and Wildlife Diller NE
Liu Zixiang Food Science and Technology Baoding
Livingston Jaslyn Applied Science Broadwater NE
Lockman Devon Animal Science Norfolk NE
Lofdahl Taylor Agricultural Education Omaha NE
Lorenzen Brock Fisheries and Wildlife Kansas City  MO
Loseke Elisabeth Animal Science Columbus NE
Loseke Benjamin Agricultural Economics Monroe NE
Lovato Kendall Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Westminster CO
Lundberg Benjamin Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Lunde Eruca Fisheries and Wildlife Bellevue NE
Lundvall Alexandria Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Wallace NE
Lux Therese Food Science and Technology Norfolk NE
MacBride Sean Biochemistry Omaha NE
Malene Jana Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Marcum Diana Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Bellevue NE
Marotz Tayler Agribusiness Wahoo NE
Martin Travis Agribusiness Lincoln NE
Martindale Alissa Animal Science Gretna NE
Mausbach Jasmine Environmental Restoration Sceince/Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Mbarushimana Jean Claude Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
McCandless Stewart Kyana Pre-Veterinary Medicine Denton NE
McDowell Joshua  Agribusiness Trumbull NE
McIntosh Maya Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
McKercher Levi Water Science Brandon SD
Mensinger Jack Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Mercurio Angela Biochemistry Brucefield ON
Meyer Callie Agronomy Brule NE
Michalski Alivia Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Miller Heidi Animal Science Lyons NE
Miller Shalyn General - CASNR Norfolk NE
Miller Michael Plant Biology Overland Park KS
Misfeldt Madeline Animal Science Blair NE
Mogensen Trey Agricultural Education Cedar Rapids NE
Moncrief Karmin Hospitality, Resaurant and Tourism Managment Kearney NE
Monette Alexander Horticulture Lincoln NE
Montgomery Rhett Agribusiness Cozad NE
Moran Samantha Microbiology Ashland NE
Moravec Jade Food Science and Technology South Sioux City NE
Morton Sarah Agricultural Education Nehawka NE
Mott Brooke Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Mugabekazi Besta Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Muhikira Ntwali Gislain Integrated Science Lincoln NE
Mruz Gage Environmental Studies Blair NE
Muhlbach Jared Mechanized Systems Management Ravenna NE
Musayidizi Polly Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Musil Andrew Turfgrass and Landscape Management Lincoln NE
Mutuyemungu Erasme Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Myers Jennifer Plant Biology Lincoln NE
Ndayishimiye Bonheur Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Nelson Karli Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Bertrand NE
Nelson Sierra Agribusiness Hickman NE
Nelson Rose Microbiology Sidney NE
Neujahr Ashley Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Ngu Daniel Agribusiness Bintulu SR
Nguyen Nghi Biochemistry Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam
Nguyen Troy Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Nikodym Jacob Agronomy Red Cloud NE
Noble Spencer Animal Science Albion NE
Nuehring Caleb Agribusiness Plainview NE
O'Brien John Agribusiness Tilden NE
Oltman Brett Agribusiness Pickrell  NE
O'Neill Hannah Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Pandorf Felicia Animal Science Shelby NE
Parmley Preston Mechanized Systems Management Elkhorn NE
Paxton Jesse Animal Science Stapleton NE
Perlinger Carrick Veterinary Science Paxton NE
Petersen Bryan Applied Climate Science Herman NE
Petersen Emily Biochemistry Pierre SD
Peterson Bailey Biochemistry Denton NE
Pettid Rachel Agricultural Education Omaha NE
Pfeifer Natalie Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Grand Island NE
Pierce Austin Biochemistry Sumner NE
Polenz Luke Microbiology Papillion NE
Polivanov Alexis Fisheries and Wildlife Gretna NE
Preister Austin Mechanized Systems Management Newman Grove NE
Radil John Agricultural Economics Comstock NE
Rasmussen Toni Agricultural Education Newman Grove NE
Rathey Brigitte Animal Science  Granby CT
Rawlinson Kate Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Renfro Cecil Plant Biology Lincoln NE
Reyes Jennifer Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Reyes Polanco Gustavo Food Science and Technology  West Des Moines IA
Rezac Shannon Food Science and Technology Fremont NE
Riecken Dakota Agribusiness Lyons NE
Rienks Alexis Food Science and Technology Lincoln NE
Ries Jason Horticulture Malcom NE
Riggle Kara Animal Science Endicott NE
Riley James Agronomy Grand Island NE
Roan Erika Environmental Studies Columbus NE
Robbins Kara Animal Science Aurora SD
Robbins Derek Veterinary Science Flint TX
Ronspies Brooks Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Omaha NE
Roth Kathleen Veterinary Science Malcolm NE
Rule Kristen Veterinary Science LaVista NE
Rutherford Emma Microbiology Shawnee KS
Sabatka Lindsey Agribusiness Weston NE
Sarik Robin Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Schleisman Megan Pre-Veterinary Medicine Omaha NE
Schmidt Jessica Veterinary Science Gothenburg NE
Scholting Mirissa Agricultural Education Louisville NE
Schreiber Scott Mechanized Systems Management Menasha WI
Schuelke Sarah Agricultural Education Waverly NE
Schulte Brenna Biochemistry Auburn NE
Schwenka Madison Forensic Science Hastings NE
Searl Benjamin Horticulture Omaha NE
Sharp Garrett Animal Science Blue HIll  NE
Sherwin Diane Forensic Science  Council Blufs  IA
Shipley Brady Mechanzied Systems Management Edgar NE
Simbi Mvuyekure Rene Francis Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Sindelar London Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Pierce NE
Sisel Katie Food Science and Technology Bee NE
Smith Chandler Biochemistry Bellevue NE
Sonderman Joseph Animal Science Columbus NE
Stansbury Sydney Forensic Science Evergreen CO
Steffen Abby Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Crofton NE
Stich Alexandra Animal Science  Alliance NE
Stohlman Lauren Agricultural and Enviornomental Sciences Communicaiton Murdock NE
Strand Nicole Fisheries and Wildlife Wauneta NE
Suddarth Grant Agricultural Economics York NE
Sukstorf Christopher Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Svoboda Melissa Veterinary Science Rising City NE
Tank Nicole Veterinary Science North Canton OH
Taylor Kaitlin Agricultural Education/Horticulture Holdrege NE
Tempel Brooke Agricultural Education Seward NE
Teten Samantha Agronomy Johnson NE
Thomas Ryley Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Tobin Alexandra Food Science and Technology Chicago IL
Trampe Devin Fisheries and Wildlife Riverdale NE
Tranmer Morgan Agricultural Education Wilber NE
Trinh Huong Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Tuyishime Maurice Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Tuyizere Olivier Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Uhlig Lauren Fisheries and Wildlife/Environmental Studies  Omaha NE
Umuhoza Liliane Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Usanase Oscaline Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Utech Shelby Agricultural Economics Hubbard NE
Uwase Joviale Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Uwonkunda Marie Ange Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Valasek Whitney Agricultural Economics Palmer NE
Valasek Kara Animal Science Palmer NE
VanDerZwaag Eric Biochemistry Franktown CO
Vogel Erich Biochemistry Hastings NE
Volesky Nicholas Applied Science/Horticulture North Platte NE
Von Seggern Morgan Horticulture Wisner NE
Wach Andrea Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Wauneta NE
Wagner Mary Microbiology Lincoln NE
Wallin Parker Mechanized Systems Management Newman Grove NE
Weber Lindsay Agribusiness Cook NE
Weber Cordell PGA Golf Management Welcome MN
Wehrbein Joshua Agronomy Lincoln NE
Weissend Madelaine Biochemistry Overland Park KS
Welchans Brighid Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Wellman Lexus Fisheries and Wildlife/Environmental Studies Blair NE
Wheeler Shawna Agricultural Education Wood Lake NE
White Monica Fisheries and Wildlife Parker CO
Wickham Victoria Water Science Lincoln NE
Wiese Evan Agribusiness Grand Island NE
Wiese Jadine Agricultural Economics Clarkson NE
Wilkins Jacob Agricultural Education Ainsworth NE
Wilkinson Colby Mechanized Systems Management Tilden NE
Williams Jacob Agricultural Economics Lincoln NE
Winters Emma Animal Science  Omaha NE
Wistrom Anna Environmental Restoration Science Sidney NE
Wittler JNan Animal Science  Faibury NE
Woita Brandi Agronomy Valparaiso NE
Wojtalewicz Kyla Pre-Veterinary Medicine/Animal Science St. Paul NE
Wollenburg Sarah Agricultural Education Beatrice NE
Woodward Amanda Agricultural Education Lincoln NE 
Xiao Wen Biochemistry Ganzhou China
Yang Qixuan Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Zach Samuel Agronomy Humphrey NE
Zillig David Animal Science Hallam NE
Zimmerman Kara Agribusiness Unadilla NE
Zoucha Justin Agronomy Schuyler NE
Zwiener Mackenzie Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE