Deans List S-Z

deans list page header

The College recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name.

This is not a complete list. Students with restrictions on their records regarding sharing their information outside the university will not appear. Hometown, major, and class standing are available with the UNL News Release.

We are no longer indicating a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).

Students must complete 12 credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.700.

The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours:

  • pass/no pass credit
  • transfer hours
  • removals of incompletes
  • grade changes submitted after the census grade reports
Last Name First NameMajorCity State
Sarik Robin Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Sayers Jessilyn Animal Science Clarkson NE
Schardt Joel Agricultural Economics Carleton NE
Scheitel Lane Agribusiness Rulo NE
Schellpeper Sarah Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Williamsburg VA
Schilousky Bryce Fisheries and Wildlife Cedar Rapids NE
Schlake Madison Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Fairbury NE
Schleisman Megan Pre-Veterinary Medicine Omaha NE
Schmidt Jessica Veterinary Science Gothenburg NE
Schmit Ashley Animal Science Randolph NE
Scholting Mirissa Agricultural Education Louisville NE
Schulte Brenna Biochemistry Auburn NE
Schumacher Seth Mechanized Systems Management Petersburg NE
Schweiss Jenna Fisheries and Wildlife Pierre SD
Schwenka Madison Forensic Science Hastings NE
Schwinghammer Madeleine Environmental Studies Cologne MN
Settje Hannah Animal Science Raymond NE
Settje Zachary Agribusiness Raymond NE
Sheets Logan Agricultural Economics Gothenburg NE
Sheja Kabanda Herve Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Shi Zhongzhou Food Science and Technology Lincoln NE
Shipman Justin Applied Science Guide Rock NE
Sieck Renae Agricultural Education Martell NE
Simbi Mvuyekure Rene Francis Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Sindelar Christina Animal Science Wisner NE
Sindelar London Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Pierce NE
Smith Scott Agribusiness Marquette NE
Smith Chandler Biochemistry Bellevue NE
Sorensen Rachel Animal Science Plainview NE
Sousek Kara Horticulture Prague NE
Spencer Jacy Agricultural Economics Brewster NE
Stansbury Sydney Forensic Science Evergreen CO
Stejskal Alexander Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Lincoln NE
Stephens Trey Agronomy Greeley CO
Stevenson Elizabeth Agricultural Education Omaha NE
Strand Nicole Fisheries and Wildlife Wauneta NE
Suarez Chloe Animal Science Bentonville AR
Suddarth Grant Agricultural Economics York NE
Sullivan Mitchell Biochemistry Hickman NE
Svoboda Cade Food Science and Technology Ord NE
Svoboda Melissa Veterinary Science Rising City NE
Tank Nicole Veterinary Science North Canton OH
Taylor Kaitlin Agricultural Education Holdrege NE
Taylor Lauren Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Mead NE
Teten Samantha Agronomy Johnson NE
Thielen Timothy Forensic Science Fremont NE
Thomas Ryley Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Tobin Alexandra Food Science and Technology Chicago IL
Truax Shaylee Agricultural Education Davey NE
TRUE Michael Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Turatsinze Ferdinand Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Tuyishime Maurice Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Tuyishimire Esdras Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Tuyizere Olivier Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Uehling Grant Applied Science Oakland NE
Uhlig Lauren Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Umuhoza Liliane Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Usanase Oscaline Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Uwase Joviale Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Uwineza Christian Integrated Science Rwamagana Rwanda
Uwonkunda Marie Ange Integrated Science Kigali Rwanda
Valasek Kara Animal Science Palmer NE
Vandenberg Curt Fisheries and Wildlife Valparaiso NE
Vercesi Bethlem Isadora Agricultural Economics Piracicaba Brazil
Vieth Kelby Pre-Veterinary Medicine Grand Island NE
Vinton Bethany Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Mullen NE
Vlach Allison Biochemistry Topeka KS
Vogel Erich Biochemistry Hastings NE
Von Seggern Morgan Horticulture Wisner NE
Vorderstrasse Chance Grassland Ecology and Management Glenvil NE
Wach Andrea Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Wauneta NE
Wacker Paige Agronomy Wayne NE
Wagar Rebekah Fisheries and Wildlife Fargo ND
Waldo Thomas Agricultural Economics Lincoln NE
Wallin Parker Mechanized Systems Management Newman Grove NE
Wallman Jeffrey Biochemistry Filley NE
Walrath Joeli Animal Science Ashton NE
Wasielewski Monica Agricultural Education Bushnell NE
Weber Lindsay Agribusiness Cook NE
Weber Cordell PGA Golf Management Welcome MN
Wehrbein Joshua Agronomy Lincoln NE
Weissend Madelaine Biochemistry Overland Park KS
Wellman Lexus Fisheries and Wildlife Blair NE
Wheeler Shawna Agricultural Education Wood Lake NE
Wiens Camryn Animal Science York NE
Wiese Evan Agribusiness Grand Island NE
Wietjes Bryan Agronomy Riverdale NE
Wildman Samuel Mechanized Systems Management Lincoln NE
Wilhelm Kevin Veterinary Science Omaha NE
Williams Jacob Agricultural Economics Potter NE
Williamson Nathan Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Winters Emma Animal Science Omaha NE
Wittler JNan Animal Science Fairbury NE
Woita Nicole Animal Science Valparaiso NE
Woita Brandi Agronomy Valparaiso NE
Wojtalewicz Kyla Pre-Veterinary Medicine St. Paul NE
Wollenburg Sarah Agricultural Education Beatrice NE
Woolridge Ashleigh Animal Science Bellevue NE
Xiao Wen Biochemistry Ganzhou China
Zach Samuel Agronomy Humphrey NE
Ziegler Bailey Animal Science Saint Paul NE
Zimmerman Kara Agribusiness Unadilla NE
Zoucha Justin Agronomy Schuyler NE
Zwiener Mackenzie Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE