Dean's List F-K

deans list page header

The College recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name.

This is not a complete list. Students with restrictions on their records regarding sharing their information outside the university will not appear. Hometown, major, and class standing are available with the UNL News Release.

We are no longer indicating a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).

Students must complete 12 graded credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.75.

The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours:

  • pass/no pass credit
  • transfer hours
  • removals of incompletes
  • grade changes submitted after the census grade reports
CASNR Dean's List for Spring Semester 2018
Last Name First Name Degree Program City State
Farr Rodger Agronomy Curtis NE
Fehlhafer Felicity Agribusiness Seward NE
Fiala Olivia Horticulture Ulysses NE
Fischer Alexander Water Science Hartington NE
Fishell August Agricultural Economics Axtell NE
Forbes Corby Agribusiness Brunswick NE
Forsberg Elsa Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Franklin Megan Plant Biology Sugar Grove IL
Freeman Collin Agricultural Economics Pierce NE
Fry Brianna Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Ewing NE
Gabel Robert Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Gaju Ngoga Aude Integrated Science Kigali -
Galvin Danielle Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Gamet Leanne Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Lincoln NE
Gatima Mahoro Grace Integrated Science Kigali -
Gertner Daniel Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Sioux Falls SD
Gihozo Patience Integrated Science Kigali -
Gilbert Jennifer Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Gilmore Regan Agricultural Economics Omaha NE
Givens Jacob Microbiology Omaha NE
Glas Jessica Biochemistry Geneva IL
Grabenstein Cooper Agribusiness Smithfield NE
Grabowski Morgan Pre-Veterinary Medicine Omaha NE
Gramlich Abigail Fisheries and Wildlife Ceresco NE
Grazian Isabel Animal Science Barrington IL
Grealish Reilly Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Grint Kolby Agronomy Sargent NE
Hagge Molli Agribusiness Ord NE
Hall Lukas Biochemistry Omaha NE
Hamzat Ibraheem Microbiology Chicago IL
Handke Dana Environmental Studies Pierce NE
Hanson Jasmine Veterinary Science Ames NE
Hanvey Kaitlyn Agricultural Education Center NE
Harms Erika Agricultural Economics Glenvil NE
Harper Casey Agricultural Education Kennard NE
Harthoorn Austin Agricultural Economics Ainsworth NE
Hartley Tucker Mechanized Systems Management Maywood NE
Hawkins Seth Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Heathers Shaylee Pre-Veterinary Medicine Champion NE
Helmberger Brian Agricultural Education Hickman NE
Herridge Megan Pre-Veterinary Medicine Lincoln NE
Herridge Megan Animal Science Lincoln NE
Herzberg Katelyn Fisheries and Wildlife Cambridge NE
Herzinger Sarah Food Science and Technology Beemer NE
Herzinger Sarah Food Technology for Companion Animals Beemer NE
Heuermann Whitney Agribusiness Central City NE
Hicks Carson Agronomy DeWitt NE
Hill Jade Pre-Veterinary Medicine Falls City NE
Hill Jade Veterinary Science Falls City NE
Hinrichs Matthew Agricultural Economics Hildreth NE
Hoegermeyer Gage Mechanized Systems Management Herman NE
Hollman Bethany Fisheries and Wildlife Grand Island NE
Holtmeier Sloane Agribusiness DeWitt NE
Hong Kai Ying Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Horan Katie Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Horn Michaela Mechanized Systems Management Weeping Water NE
Hort Baily PGA Golf Management Scottsbluff NE
Howard Lindsey Animal Science Lincoln NE
Huck Cassandra Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Bayard NE
Hudnall Ryan Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Humlicek Alexandria Agribusiness Linwood NE
Humphrey Jessica Food Science and Technology Omaha NE
Ickes Ryann Applied Science Page NE
Iradukunda Jean Claude Integrated Science Kigali -
Irakoze Zilfa Integrated Science Lincoln NE
Irihose Julienne Integrated Science Kigali -
Irumva Terence Integrated Science Kigali -
Jacobsen Garrett Agricultural Economics Neligh NE
Jarecki Scott Agronomy Lindsay NE
Javaid Maham Microbiology Papillion NE
Jensen Sam Biochemistry Omaha NE
Johnson Mary Claire Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Johnston Brandon Mechanized Systems Management Columbus NE
Jones Catherine Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Bellevue NE
Kahlandt Emily Microbiology Waterloo NE
Kalb Madison Biochemistry Wataga IL
Kalb Rylie Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Wataga IL
Kallas Sophia Forensic Science Green Bay WI
Kapla Alexa Animal Science White House TN
Karlberg Bethany Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Mullen NE
Keating Bryan Biochemistry Omaha NE
Kegley Marissa Animal Science Kearney NE
Keller Gretchen PGA Golf Management Gypsum CO
Keller Alex Microbiology Hastings NE
Kelly McKynna Applied Science Davey NE
Kenworthy Celeste Water Science Papillion NE
Kimme Madeline Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Kingsley Caitlin Environmental Restoration Science Lincoln NE
Kingsley Caitlin Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Kirkvold Naomi Biochemistry Omaha NE
Klabenes Dawn Animal Science Chambers NE
Knobbe Kate Agricultural Economics West Point NE
Koch Kristopher Applied Science Crofton NE
Koch Evelyn Forensic Science Omaha NE
Koehler Madison Agricultural Education Firth NE
Kolterman Juliet Animal Science Omaha NE
Kolterman Juliet Pre-Veterinary Medicine Omaha NE
Krager Jenna Food Science and Technology Omaha NE
Krings Jacob Agronomy Albion NE
Krokaugger Brianna Microbiology Omaha NE
Krupicka Caleb Agricultural Economics Ohiowa NE