Dean's List F-K

deans list page header

The College recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name.

This is not a complete list. Students with restrictions on their records regarding sharing their information outside the university will not appear. Hometown, major, and class standing are available with the UNL News Release.

We are no longer indicating a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).

Students must complete 12 credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.700.

The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours:

  • pass/no pass credit
  • transfer hours
  • removals of incompletes
  • grade changes submitted after the census grade reports
Last Name First Name Department City State 
Fanning Emet Veterinary Science Oak NE
Farr Rodger Agronomy Curtis NE
Fiala Olivia Horticulture Ulysses NE
Fishell August Agricultural Economics Axtell NE
Fishell Austin Agricultural Economics Axtell NE
Forsberg Elsa Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Franklin Megan Plant Biology Sugar Grove IL
Frazier Ethan Environmental Studies Lee's Summit MO
Freeman Austin Animal Science Pierce NE
Freeman Collin Agricultural Economics Pierce NE
Frenzen Emily Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Fullerton NE
Frey Jaclyn Agricultural Education Albion NE
Gabel Robert Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Galvin Danielle Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Gatch Laura Insect Science Lincoln NE
Gatima Mahoro Grace Integrated Science Kigali -
George Owen Water Science\Fisheries and Wildlife Seward NE
Gilbert Jennifer Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Givens Jacob Microbiology Lincoln NE
Glas Jessica Biochemistry Berwyn IL
Goehring Rachel Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Omaha NE
Gonzales Kristen Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Omaha NE
Grabenstein Cooper Agribusiness Smithfield NE
Grabowski Morgan Pre-Veterinary Medicine Omaha NE
Grazian Isabel Animal Science Barrington IL
Grealish Reilly Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Griess Jacob Agribusiness Grafton NE
Guenther Samantha Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Gutierrez LaNaya Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Sidney NE
Hagen Turner Mechanized Systems Management Omaha NE
Hagge Molli Agribusiness Ord NE
Hall Lukas Biochemistry Omaha NE
Halstead Trevor Agronomy Arnold NE
Ham Kylie Forensic Science Elkhorn NE
Hamzat Ibraheem Microbiology Chicago IL
Hanvey Kaitlyn Agricultural Education Center NE
Harms Erika Agricultural Economics Glenvil NE
Harthoorn Austin Agricultural Economics Ainsworth NE
Hartley Tucker Mechanized Systems Management Maywood NE
Hategekimana Evariste Integrated Science Kigali -
Haw Brittany Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Hawkins Seth Fisheries and Wildlife La Vista NE
Heathers Shaylee Pre-Veterinary Medicine Champion NE
Heithoff Kyle Agribusiness Lincoln NE
Hergenrader Emily Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Herrera Nicolas Animal Science Cologne MN
Herridge Megan Pre-Veterinary Medicine Lincoln NE
Hessenflow Audra Microbiology Weston MO
Heuermann Whitney Agribusiness Central City NE
Hicks Carson Agronomy DeWitt NE
Hilgert John Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Hill Jade Pre-Veterinary Medicine Falls City NE
Hines Noah Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Hinrichs Luke Agribusiness Sutton NE
Hinrichs Matthew Agricultural Economics Hildreth NE
Hoegermeyer Gage Mechanized Systems Management Herman NE
Hoffman Katherine Pre-Veterinary Medicine Blair NE
Holtmeier Sloane Agribusiness DeWitt NE
Horak Evan Agricultural Education Bellevue NE
Horan Katie Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Horn Michaela Mechanized Systems Management Weeping Water NE
Horova Magdalena Agricultural Economics Prague -
Hostert Tyson Agribusiness O' Neill NE
Htoo Shaelah Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Madison NE
Huang Kevin Agribusiness Taipei -
Hudnall Ryan Biochemistry Chapman NE
Humphrey Jessica Food Science and Technology Omaha NE
Ibach Rachel Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Ickes Ryann Applied Science Page NE
Igena Luc Arnaud Integrated Science Kigali -
Iradukunda Jean Claude Integrated Science Kigali -
Irakoze Zilfa Integrated Science Lincoln NE
Irumva Terence Integrated Science Kigali -
Ishimwe Kevin Integrated Science Kigali -
Isimbi Aurore Integrated Science Kigali -
Itetere Jeanne Integrated Science Kigali -
Izere Pascal Integrated Science Kigali -
Jackson Kayla Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Jacobsen Garrett Agricultural Economics Neligh NE
Jarzynka Matthew Agribusiness Loup City NE
Jensen Sam Biochemistry Omaha NE
Johnson Allison Fisheries and Wildlife\Pre-Veterinary Medicine Hastings NE
Johnson David Animal Science Cambridge NE
Johnson Kasey Agribusiness Roseland NE
Jones Catherine Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Bellevue NE
Jones Natalie Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Stapleton NE
Judge Jake Mechanized Systems Management Atkinson NE
Kahlandt Emily Microbiology Waterloo NE
Kalb Madison Biochemistry Wataga IL
Kalb Rylie Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Wataga IL
Kalkowski Logan Agribusiness Omaha NE
Kallas Sophia Forensic Science Green Bay WI
Kantarama Divine Integrated Science Kigali -
Kapla Alaina Environmental Studies White House TN
Kapla Alexa Animal Science White House TN
Karcher Kurt PGA Golf Management Geneva NE
Katz Jeffrey Agribusiness Springfield NE
Kegley Marissa Animal Science Kearney NE
Keiser Tanner Agricultural Economics Fordyce NE
Kellar Brianna Biochemistry Papillion NE
Keller Alex Microbiology Hastings NE
Kelly McKynna Applied Science Davey NE
Kingsley Caitlin Environmental Restoration Science\Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Kirkvold Naomi Biochemistry Omaha NE
Kite Nicholas Biochemistry Peru NE
Klabenes Dawn Animal Science Chambers NE
Knobbe Kate Agricultural Economics West Point NE
Koch Evelyn Forensic Science Omaha NE
Koch Kristopher Applied Science Crofton NE
Koenig Madeleine Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Konecky Vincent Agronomy Wahoo NE
Kowalewski Amanda Agricultural Economics Gothenburg NE
Krager Jenna Food Science and Technology Omaha NE
Kranau Jace Natural Resource and Environmental Economics Blue Hill NE
Kreikemeier Elise Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Krings Jacob Agronomy Albion NE
Krokaugger Brianna Microbiology Omaha NE