Deans List L-R

deans list page header

The College recognizes students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the College Dean’s List. This list is alphabetical by last name.

This is not a complete list. Students with restrictions on their records regarding sharing their information outside the university will not appear. Hometown, major, and class standing are available with the UNL News Release.

We are no longer indicating a 4.0 grade point average (GPA).

Students must complete 12 graded credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.75.

The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours:

  • pass/no pass credit
  • transfer hours
  • removals of incompletes
  • grade changes submitted after the census grade reports
CASNR Dean's List for Spring Semester 2018
Last Name First Name Degree Program City State
LaBrie Lindsey Fisheries and Wildlife Hastings NE
Lachenmeier Emilee Water Science Bismarck ND
Lackas Seth Mechanized Systems Management Carroll NE
Laible Evan Grassland Ecology and Management Stuart NE
Lamberson Rebekah Animal Science Prague NE
Lammers Chad Plant Biology Hartington NE
Lange Elizabeth Veterinary Science Elkhorn NE
Langemeier Ryan Agronomy Scribner NE
Langemeier Ryan Plant Biology Scribner NE
Latshaw Max Agronomy DeWitt NE
Leefers Morgan Agribusiness Otoe NE
Leners Zachary Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Leners Kyle Agricultural Economics Filley NE
Letcher Drew Agribusiness Hay Springs NE
Lewis Erica Food Science and Technology West Point NE
Lewis Erica Agribusiness West Point NE
Lichtenfeld Emma Pre-Veterinary Medicine Lincoln NE
Lichtenfeld Emma Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Lin Xiasi Environmental Restoration Science Fuzhou -
Lockman Devon Animal Science Norfolk NE
Lomax Christian Agronomy Hastings NE
Looi Yih Chyuan Food Science and Technology Subang Jaya SL
Lowery Justin Microbiology Saginaw TX
Lozowski Jeannie Biochemistry Port Saint Lucie FL
Lundberg Benjamin Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Luong Tran Kim Ngan Horticulture Ho Chi Minh -
Luteran Petra Food Science and Technology Szarliget -
Lutz Abbey Forensic Science Rapid City SD
MacBride Sean Biochemistry Omaha NE
Malene Jana Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Manary Meghan Fisheries and Wildlife North Platte NE
Manchester Jacqueline Food Science and Technology Northfield IL
Mandina Jesse Pre-Veterinary Medicine Ashland NE
Mandina Jesse Animal Science Ashland NE
Mausbach Jasmine Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Mbarushimana Jean Claude Integrated Science Kigali -
McCoy Jenna Environmental Studies Hickman NE
McCoy Jenna Applied Climate Science Hickman NE
McDonald Grace Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Phillips NE
McFayden Connor Environmental Studies Papillion NE
McGuire Brittni Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
McKercher Levi Water Science Brandon SD
McKercher Levi Environmental Restoration Science Brandon SD
Meier Nolan Pre-Veterinary Medicine Elm Creek NE
Meierhenry Danica Forensic Science Ashland NE
Meierhenry Danica Insect Science Ashland NE
Mensinger Jack Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Micek Megan Forensic Science Papillion NE
Milhouse Maria Pre-Veterinary Medicine Lincoln NE
Milhouse Maria Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Miller Shalyn Pre-Veterinary Medicine Norfolk NE
Miller Heidi Animal Science Lyons NE
Moncrief Karmin Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Kearney NE
Morgaridge Logan Water Science Lincoln NE
Mosel Cassie Agronomy North Platte NE
Most Micah Animal Science Ogallala NE
Mott Brooke Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Mpinganzima Roxanne Integrated Science Kigali -
Mugisha Mizero Steven Integrated Science Kigali 01
Muhlbach Jared Mechanized Systems Management Ravenna NE
Munyana Peace Integrated Science Kigali -
Munyaneza David Integrated Science Kigali -
Murphy Bryan Fisheries and Wildlife Tecumseh NE
Murphy Bryan Mechanized Systems Management Tecumseh NE
Murphy Patrick Horticulture Lincoln NE
Musayidizi Polly Integrated Science Kigali -
Mutuyemungu Erasme Integrated Science Kigali -
Mwiseneza Gloria Integrated Science Kigali -
Mwunguzi Herve Integrated Science Kigali -
Nelson Rose Microbiology Sidney NE
Ness KateLynn Agricultural Education Fremont NE
Neujahr Ashley Agricultural Education Lincoln NE
Nguyen Duy Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Lincoln NE
Nguyen Troy Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Nichols Connor Environmental Studies Bellevue NE
Nienhueser Tanner Agricultural Economics Sidney NE
Niewald Jayden Horticulture Elkhorn NE
Niwenshuti Jean Damascene Integrated Science Kigali -
Niyorukundo Jonathan Integrated Science Kigali -
Noble Alyssa Fisheries and Wildlife Chadron NE
Nolles Katherine Agricultural Education Bassett NE
Nordell Nicole Veterinary Science Gretna NE
Ntambara Zacharie Integrated Science Kigali -
Nyabami Precious Valentine Integrated Science Kigali -
Nyacyesa Rumuri Salem Integrated Science Kigali -
Oathout Camden Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Oborny Krystin Agricultural Education Garland NE
O'Donnell Holly Agribusiness Omaha NE
Oney Ella Microbiology Fort Calhoun NE
Osbon Katherine Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Newport NE
Osborn Austin Forensic Science Bellevue NE
Osborn Sarah Biochemistry Omaha NE
Ott Krista Agribusiness Wisner NE
Paliwal Nakul PGA Golf Management Delhi -
Pandorf Felicia Animal Science Shelby NE
Panguripan Irwin Food Science and Technology Jakarta JK
Park Elizabeth Environmental Studies Martell NE
Patton Grace Fisheries and Wildlife Palmyra NE
Perkins Jeremiah Agribusiness Beaver City NE
Pester Echo Fisheries and Wildlife Palmyra NE
Peters Lindsay Agricultural Education Scribner NE
Petersen Emily Biochemistry Pierre SD
Petersen Emily Forensic Science Pierre SD
Petersen Bryan Applied Climate Science Herman NE
Peterson Griffin Pre-Veterinary Medicine Omaha NE
Peterson Jacob Biochemistry Canton SD
Philips Kara Agricultural Education Bertrand NE
Podliska Holly Agricultural Education Madison NE
Polenz Luke Microbiology Papillion NE
Polk Samuel Plant Biology Omaha NE
Preister Austin Mechanized Systems Management Newman Grove NE
Puls Emily Agricultural Education Emerson NE
Radil John Agricultural Economics Comstock NE
Ramsey Halle Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Sidney NE
Rathey Brigitte Animal Science Granby CT
Rathjen Callie Animal Science York NE
Reicks Rebecca Animal Science Petersburg NE
Reif Emily Environmental Studies Deadwood SD
Reiner Tressa Animal Science Burwell NE
Reinsch Brittney Agribusiness Geneva NE
Rhiley Billy PGA Golf Management Lincoln NE
Ribeiro Gabrielle Agricultural Economics Tulare CA
Richters Garrett Agricultural Economics Beaver Crossing NE
Riddle Alison Pre-Veterinary Medicine Lincoln NE
Riddle Alison Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Riecken Montana Agricultural Economics Lyons NE
Rienks Alexis Food Science and Technology Lincoln NE
Ries Jason Horticulture Malcolm NE
Riggs Shelby Agricultural Economics Mitchell SD
Rinaker Nathan Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Robbins Kara Animal Science Aurora SD
Rogers Haley Agricultural Education Lexington NE
Rolland Ruby Fisheries and Wildlife Blair NE
Ruhinda Tonny Integrated Science Kigali -
Sandberg Samantha Veterinary Science Lincoln NE
Satterly Joshua Fisheries and Wildlife Burlington CO
Sayers Jessilyn Animal Science Clarkson NE
Schafer Savannah Agricultural Education Nehawka NE
Schenk Karl Agribusiness Jefferson SD
Schildberg Emily Animal Science Greenfield IA
Schlake Madison Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Fairbury NE
Schroeder Robert Environmental Restoration Science Seward NE
Schumacher Seth Mechanized Systems Management Petersburg NE
Schwaninger John Environmental Studies Lincoln NE
Schwaninger Shane Mechanized Systems Management Cortland NE
Schweiger Brittany Microbiology Bellevue NE
Schwenka Madison Forensic Science Hastings NE
See Arena Ezzati Food Science and Technology Shah Alam -
Settje Hannah Animal Science Raymond NE
Sheehy Alexander PGA Golf Management Hastings NE
Sheja Kabanda Herve Integrated Science Kigali -
Sherman Joseph PGA Golf Management St Charles IL
Sherman Stefanie Agricultural Economics Ashland NE
Sherwin Diane Forensic Science Council Bluffs IA
Siadek Abigail Animal Science Omaha NE
Sieck Renae Animal Science Martell NE
Simbi Mvuyekure Rene Francis Integrated Science Kigali -
Sindelar London Hospitality, Restaurant and Tourism Management Pierce NE
Sliter Breeanna Animal Science La Vista NE
Smith Chandler Biochemistry Bellevue NE
Smith Nicole Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Sonday Kaitlin Animal Science Lincoln NE
Sonnenfeld Anna Environmental Studies Ord NE
Sorensen Emma Environmental Studies Blair NE
Spath Trevor Agricultural Education Eagle NE
Spellman Arianna Biochemistry Kearney NE
Spoden Courtney Pre-Veterinary Medicine Sartell MN
Spoden Courtney Veterinary Science Sartell MN
St Onge Nickolaus PGA Golf Management Sheboygan WI
Staggs Dakota Environmental Studies Phoenix AZ
Steffen Abby Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Crofton NE
Steffes Adam Agricultural Economics North Platte NE
Steward Samantha Horticulture Mead NE
Stoessel Josephine Environmental Studies Papillion NE
Strand Nicole Fisheries and Wildlife Wauneta NE
Stratman Taylor Microbiology Stromsburg NE
Stratman Taylor Pre-Veterinary Medicine Stromsburg NE
Stratman Taylor Veterinary Science Stromsburg NE
Stroh Jennifer Pre-Veterinary Medicine Wahoo NE
Sukup Jocelyn Agricultural Education Winnetoon NE
Svoboda Cade Food Science and Technology Ord NE
Swann Madison Biochemistry Lincoln NE
Swenson Erika Fisheries and Wildlife Blair NE
Tank Nicole Veterinary Science North Canton OH
Taylor Kaitlin Agricultural Education Holdrege NE
Taylor Kaitlin Horticulture Holdrege NE
TePoel Dylan Mechanized Systems Management Malmo NE
Teten Samantha Agronomy Johnson NE
Thielen Timothy Forensic Science Fremont NE
Thielen Timothy Insect Science Fremont NE
Tran Justin Food Science and Technology Papillion NE
Tranmer Morgan Agricultural Education Wilber NE
True Michael Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Turabawe Genereuse Integrated Science Kigali -
Tuyishime Maurice Integrated Science Kigali -
Tuyizere Olivier Integrated Science Kigali -
Uhlig Lauren Fisheries and Wildlife Omaha NE
Uhlig Lauren Environmental Studies Omaha NE
Umuhoza Liliane Integrated Science Kigali -
Valasek Whitney Agricultural Economics Palmer NE
Valasek Kara Animal Science Palmer NE
Vales Emilye Agricultural Education De Witt NE
Van Der Zwaag Eric Biochemistry Franktown CO
Vogt Dillon Water Science Grand Island NE
Wach Andrea Agricultural and Environmental Sciences Communication Wauneta NE
Wagner Timothy Animal Science Alvo NE
Wagner Jacob Plant Biology Beatrice NE
Wagner Jacob Fisheries and Wildlife Beatrice NE
Waite Mikayla Pre-Veterinary Medicine Norfolk NE
Waite Mikayla Animal Science Norfolk NE
Wakeman Liam Fisheries and Wildlife Lincoln NE
Wallin Parker Mechanized Systems Management Newman Grove NE
Wallman Kyle Plant Biology Lincoln NE
Wallner Courtney Pre-Veterinary Medicine Crystal Lake IL
Wasielewski Monica Agricultural Education Bushnell NE
Watkins Francine Veterinary Science Omaha NE
Weakly Kaylee Food Science and Technology Lincoln NE
Weber Lindsay Agribusiness Cook NE
Wehrbein Caleb Plant Biology Plattsmouth NE
Weyers Amber Horticulture Roca NE
Wheeler Kaylee Animal Science Wood Lake NE
White Holly Environmental Studies Blair NE
White Holly Fisheries and Wildlife Blair NE
Wiese Evan Agribusiness Grand Island NE
Wilkins Jacob Agricultural Education Ainsworth NE
Wilton Clare Fisheries and Wildlife Gresham NE
Winters Emma Animal Science Omaha NE
Wistrom Anna Environmental Restoration Science Lincoln NE
Wittler Mary Agricultural Education Firth NE
Wittler JNan Animal Science Fairbury NE
Wojtalewicz Kyla Pre-Veterinary Medicine St. Paul NE
Wojtalewicz Kyla Animal Science St. Paul NE
Woolridge Ashleigh Animal Science Bellevue NE
Wright Parker Fisheries and Wildlife Kearney NE
Yohe McKenna Veterinary Science Etters PA
Zabel Haley Agricultural Education Firth NE
Zillig David Animal Science Hallam NE
Zimmerman Kara Agribusiness Unadilla NE
Zoucha Justin Agronomy Schuyler NE